District name

City

County name

Aberdeen School District

Aberdeen

Grays Harbor

Adna School District

Adna

Lewis

Almira School District

Almira

Lincoln

Anacortes School District

Anacortes

Skagit

Arlington School District

Arlington

Snohomish

Asotin-Anatone School District

Asotin

Asotin

Auburn School District

Auburn

King

Bainbridge Island School District

Bainbridge Island

Kitsap

Bates Technical College

Tacoma

Pierce

Battle Ground School District

Battle Ground

Clark

Bellevue School District

Bellevue

King

Bellingham School District

Bellingham

Whatcom

Benge School District

Benge

Adams

Bethel School District

Spanaway

Pierce

Bickleton School District

Bickleton

Klickitat

Blaine School District

Blaine

Whatcom

Boistfort School District

Curtis

Lewis

Bremerton School District

Bremerton

Kitsap

Brewster School District

Brewster

Okanogan

Bridgeport School District

Bridgeport

Douglas

Brinnon School District

Brinnon

Jefferson

Burlington-Edison School District

Burlington

Skagit

Camas School District

Camas

Clark

Cape Flattery School District

Sekiu

Clallam

Carbonado School District

Carbonado

Pierce

Cascade School District

Leavenworth

Chelan

Cashmere School District

Cashmere

Chelan

Castle Rock School District

Castle Rock

Cowlitz

Centerville School District

Centerville

Klickitat

Central Kitsap School District

Silverdale

Kitsap

Central Valley School District

Greenacres

Spokane

Centralia College

Centralia

Lewis

Centralia School District

Centralia

Lewis

Chehalis School District

Chehalis

Lewis

Cheney School District

Cheney

Spokane

Chewelah School District

Chewelah

Stevens

Chief Leschi School

Puyallup

Pierce

Chimacum School District

Chimacum

Jefferson

Clarkston School District

Clarkston

Asotin

Cle Elum-Roslyn School District

Cle Elum

Kittitas

Clover Park School District

Lakewood

Pierce

Clover Park Technical College

Lakewood

Pierce

Colfax School District

Colfax

Whitman

College Place School District

College Place

Walla Walla

Colton School District

Colton

Whitman

Columbia (Stevens) School District

Hunters

Stevens

Columbia (Walla Walla) School District

Burbank

Walla Walla

Colville School District

Colville

Stevens

Concrete School District

Concrete

Skagit

Conway School District

Mount Vernon

Skagit

Cosmopolis School District

Cosmopolis

Grays Harbor

Coulee-Hartline School District

Coulee City

Grant

Coupeville School District

Coupeville

Island

Crescent School District

Joyce

Clallam

Creston School District

Creston

Lincoln

Curlew School District

Curlew

Ferry

Cusick School District

Cusick

Pend Oreille

Damman School District

Ellensburg

Kittitas

Darrington School District

Darrington

Snohomish

Davenport School District

Davenport

Lincoln

Dayton School District

Dayton

Columbia

Deer Park School District

Deer Park

Spokane

Dieringer School District

Sumner

Pierce

Dixie School District

Dixie

Walla Walla

East Valley School District (Spokane)

Spokane

Spokane

East Valley School District (Yakima)

Yakima

Yakima

Eastmont School District

East Wenatchee

Douglas

Easton School District

Easton

Kittitas

Eatonville School District

Eatonville

Pierce

Edmonds School District

Lynnwood

Snohomish

Educational Service District 101

Spokane

Spokane

Educational Service District 123

Pasco

Franklin

Ellensburg School District

Ellensburg

Kittitas

Elma School District

Elma

Grays Harbor

Endicott School District

Endicott

Whitman

Entiat School District

Entiat

Chelan

Enumclaw School District

Enumclaw

King

Ephrata School District

Ephrata

Grant

Evaline School District

Winlock

Lewis

Everett Community College

Everett

Snohomish

Everett School District

Everett

Snohomish

Evergreen School District (Clark)

Vancouver

Clark

Evergreen School District (Stevens)

Gifford

Stevens

Federal Way School District

Federal Way

King

Ferndale School District

Ferndale

Whatcom

Fife School District

Tacoma

Pierce

Finley School District

Kennewick

Benton

Franklin Pierce School District

Tacoma

Pierce

Freeman School District

Rockford

Spokane

Garfield School District

Garfield

Whitman

Glenwood School District

Glenwood

Klickitat

Goldendale School District

Goldendale

Klickitat

Grand Coulee Dam School District

Coulee Dam

Douglas

Grandview School District

Grandview

Yakima

Granger School District

Granger

Yakima

Granite Falls School District

Granite Falls

Snohomish

Grapeview School District

Grapeview

Mason

Great Northern School District

Spokane

Spokane

Green Mountain School District

Woodland

Clark

Griffin School District

Olympia

Thurston

Harrington School District

Harrington

Lincoln

Highland School District

Cowiche

Yakima

Highline School District

Burien

King

Hockinson School District

Brush Prairie

Clark

Hood Canal School District

Shelton

Mason

Hoquiam School District

Hoquiam

Grays Harbor

Inchelium School District

Inchelium

Ferry

Index School District

Index

Snohomish

Issaquah School District

Issaquah

King

Kahlotus School District

Kahlotus

Franklin

Kalama School District

Kalama

Cowlitz

Keller School District

Keller

Ferry

Kelso School District

Kelso

Cowlitz

Kennewick School District

Kennewick

Benton

Kent School District

Kent

King

Kettle Falls School District

Kettle Falls

Stevens

Kiona-Benton City School District

Benton City

Benton

Kittitas School District

Kittitas

Kittitas

Klickitat School District

Klickitat

Klickitat

La Center School District

La Center

Clark

La Conner School District

La Conner

Skagit

Lacrosse School District

Lacrosse

Whitman

Lake Chelan School District

Chelan

Chelan

Lake Quinault School District

Amanda Park

Grays Harbor

Lake Stevens School District

Lake Stevens

Snohomish

Lake Washington School District

Redmond

King

Lake Washington Technical College

Kirkland

King

Lakewood School District

North Lakewood

Spokane

Lamont School District

Lamont

Whitman

Liberty School District

Spangle

Spokane

Lind School District

Lind

Adams

Longview School District

Longview

Cowlitz

Loon Lake School District

Loon Lake

Stevens

Lopez School District

Lopez Island

San Juan

Lummi High School

Bellingham

Whatcom

Lummi Tribal School System

Bellingham

Whatcom

Lyle School District

Lyle

Klickitat

Lynden School District

Lynden

Whatcom

Mabton School District

Mabton

Yakima

Mansfield School District

Mansfield

Douglas

Manson School District

Manson

Chelan

Mary M Knight School District

Elma

Mason

Mary Walker School District

Springdale

Stevens

Marysville School District

Marysville

Snohomish

Mccleary School District

Mccleary

Grays Harbor

Mead School District

Mead

Spokane

Medical Lake School District

Medical Lake

Spokane

Mercer Island School District

Mercer Island

King

Meridian School District

Bellingham

Whatcom

Methow Valley School District

Winthrop

Okanogan

Mill A School District

Cook

Skamania

Monroe School District

Monroe

Snohomish

Montesano School District

Montesano

Grays Harbor

Morton School District

Morton

Lewis

Moses Lake School District

Moses Lake

Grant

Mossyrock School District

Mossyrock

Lewis

Mount Adams School District

White Swan

Yakima

Mount Baker School District

Deming

Whatcom

Mount Pleasant School District

Washougal

Skamania

Mount Vernon School District

Mount Vernon

Skagit

Muckleshoot Tribal School

Auburn

King

Mukilteo School District

Everett

Snohomish

Naches Valley School District

Naches

Yakima

Napavine School District

Napavine

Lewis

Naselle-Grays River Valley School District

Naselle

Pacific

Nespelem School District

Nespelem

Okanogan

Newport School District

Newport

Pend Oreille

Nine Mile Falls School District

Nine Mile Falls

Spokane

Nooksack Valley School District

Everson

Whatcom

North Beach School District

Ocean Shores

Grays Harbor

North Franklin School District

Connell

Franklin

North Kitsap School District

Poulsbo

Kitsap

North Mason School District

Belfair

Mason

North River School District

Cosmopolis

Pacific

North Thurston Public Schools

Lacey

Thurston

Northport School District

Northport

Stevens

Northshore School District

Bothell

Snohomish

Northwest Educational Service District 189

Anacortes

Skagit

Oak Harbor School District

Oak Harbor

Island

Oakesdale School District

Oakesdale

Whitman

Oakville School District

Oakville

Grays Harbor

Ocean Beach School District

Long Beach

Pacific

Ocosta School District

Westport

Grays Harbor

Odessa School District

Odessa

Lincoln

Office Of The Governor (Sch For Blind)

Vancouver

Clark

Office Of The Governor (Sch For Deaf)

Vancouver

Clark

Okanogan School District

Okanogan

Okanogan

Olympia School District

Olympia

Thurston

Olympic Educational Service District 114

Bremerton

Kitsap

Omak School District

Omak

Okanogan

Onalaska School District

Onalaska

Lewis

Onion Creek School District

Colville

Stevens

Orcas Island School District

Eastsound

San Juan

Orchard Prairie School District

Spokane

Spokane

Orient School District

Orient

Ferry

Orondo School District

Orondo

Douglas

Oroville School District

Oroville

Okanogan

Orting School District

Orting

Pierce

Othello School District

Othello

Adams

Palisades School District

Palisades

Douglas

Palouse School District

Palouse

Whitman

Paschal Sherman Indian School

Omak

Okanogan

Pasco School District

Pasco

Franklin

Pateros School District

Pateros

Okanogan

Paterson School District

Paterson

Benton

Pe Ell School District

Pe Ell

Lewis

Peninsula School District

Gig Harbor

Pierce

Pioneer School District

Shelton

Mason

Pomeroy School District

Pomeroy

Garfield

Port Angeles School District

Port Angeles

Clallam

Port Townsend School District

Port Townsend

Jefferson

Prescott School District

Prescott

Walla Walla

Prosser School District

Prosser

Benton

Pullman School District

Pullman

Whitman

Puyallup School District

Puyallup

Pierce

Queets-Clearwater School District

Forks

Jefferson

Quilcene School District

Quilcene

Jefferson

Quileute Tribal School

La Push

Clallam

Quillayute Valley School District

Forks

Clallam

Quincy School District

Quincy

Grant

Rainier School District

Rainier

Thurston

Raymond School District

Raymond

Pacific

Reardan-Edwall School District

Reardan

Lincoln

Renton School District

Renton

King

Republic School District

Republic

Ferry

Richland School District

Richland

Benton

Ridgefield School District

Ridgefield

Clark

Ritzville School District

Ritzville

Adams

Riverside School District

Chattaroy

Spokane

Riverview School District

Carnation

King

Rochester School District

Rochester

Thurston

Roosevelt School District

Roosevelt

Klickitat

Rosalia School District

Rosalia

Whitman

Royal School District

Royal City

Grant

San Juan Island School District

Friday Harbor

San Juan

Satsop School District

Satsop

Grays Harbor

Seattle Public Schools

Seattle

King

Sedro-Woolley School District

Sedro Woolley

Skagit

Selah School District

Selah

Yakima

Selkirk School District

Metaline Falls

Pend Oreille

Sequim School District

Sequim

Clallam

Shaw Island School District

Shaw Island

San Juan

Shelton School District

Shelton

Mason

Shoreline School District

Shoreline

King

Skamania School District

Skamania

Skamania

Skykomish School District

Skykomish

King

Snohomish School District

Snohomish

Snohomish

Snoqualmie Valley School District

Snoqualmie

King

Soap Lake School District

Soap Lake

Grant

South Bend School District

South Bend

Pacific

South Kitsap School District

Port Orchard

Kitsap

South Whidbey School District

Langley

Island

Southside School District

Shelton

Mason

Spokane School District

Spokane

Spokane

Sprague School District

Sprague

Lincoln

St. John School District

Saint John

Whitman

Stanwood-Camano School District

Stanwood

Snohomish

Star School District

Pasco

Franklin

Starbuck School District

Starbuck

Columbia

Stehekin School District

Stehekin

Chelan

Steilacoom Hist. School District

Steilacoom

Pierce

Steptoe School District

Steptoe

Whitman

Stevenson-Carson School District

Stevenson

Skamania

Sultan School District

Sultan

Snohomish

Summit Valley School District

Addy

Stevens

Sumner School District

Sumner

Pierce

Sunnyside School District

Sunnyside

Yakima

Tacoma School District

Tacoma

Pierce

Taholah School District

Taholah

Grays Harbor

Tahoma School District

Maple Valley

King

Tekoa School District

Tekoa

Whitman

Tenino School District

Tenino

Thurston

Thorp School District

Thorp

Kittitas

Toledo School District

Toledo

Lewis

Tonasket School District

Tonasket

Okanogan

Toppenish School District

Toppenish

Yakima

Touchet School District

Touchet

Walla Walla

Toutle Lake School District

Toutle

Cowlitz

Trout Lake School District

Trout Lake

Klickitat

Tukwila School District

Tukwila

King

Tumwater School District

Tumwater

Thurston

Union Gap School District

Union Gap

Yakima

University Place School District

University Place

Pierce

Valley School District

Valley

Stevens

Vancouver School District

Vancouver

Clark

Vashon Island School District

Vashon

King

WA He Lut Indian School

Olympia

Thurston

Wahkiakum School District

Cathlamet

Wahkiakum

Wahluke School District

Mattawa

Grant

Waitsburg School District

Waitsburg

Walla Walla

Walla Walla Public Schools

Walla Walla

Walla Walla

Wapato School District

Wapato

Yakima

Warden School District

Warden

Grant

Washougal School District

Washougal

Clark

Washtucna School District

Washtucna

Adams

Waterville School District

Waterville

Douglas

Wellpinit School District

Wellpinit

Stevens

Wenatchee School District

Wenatchee

Chelan

West Valley School District (Spokane)

Spokane

Spokane

West Valley School District (Yakima)

Yakima

Yakima

White Pass School District

Randle

Lewis

White River School District

Buckley

Pierce

White Salmon Valley School District

White Salmon

Klickitat

Wilbur School District

Wilbur

Lincoln

Willapa Valley School District

Menlo

Pacific

Wilson Creek School District

Wilson Creek

Grant

Winlock School District

Winlock

Lewis

Wishkah Valley School District

Aberdeen

Grays Harbor

Wishram School District

Wishram

Klickitat

Woodland School District

Woodland

Cowlitz

Yakama Nation Tribal School

Toppenish

Yakima

Yakima School District

Yakima

Yakima

Yelm School District

Yelm

Thurston

Zillah School District

Zillah

Yakima